Monday, June 28, 2010

3 Stories

Ah Dar oh Ah Dar.... You wanna see my Code Blue 2?? Kekekekee... I am ebil, I know. xD

Bwahahaha. =P But I really want the RM50 one. So much prettier, the cover. =(

I've bought this also! Tokujo Kabachi~!

You know what? My dad mistook Sakurai Sho as Horikita Maki. I almost fainted.

Back view. xD


And this is a disaster!!
I finished my Ghana chocolate! Aww man. I need to buy another one soon and grow fatter. xD

I was bored, forgive me. Doing homework, you see. =D


Something weird happened two days ago in my house. Lol.

Yes, that's a bird and that's my house's ceiling. It flew into my house which made me went, "OH MY GOD!! DADDY IT'S A BIRD FLYING IN OUR HOUSE!!! MAKE IT GO OUT, QUICK!!! IT'S GONNA SCRATCH MY HEAD SOON IF IT CONTINUES TO FLY LIKE THAT!!"

I don't know if it was a big deal but at least it was, to me. xD

-End of blog post-

Sunday, June 27, 2010

B2ST in Malaysia - 1 Utama

So, went to 1 Utama today. Saw the golden heads of B2ST members. Lol. xD

This was before they reached. And I actually got halau-ed by the guards. Gah.

Okay, no faces can be seen at all.

Okay, can you see two golden heads? Lol.

OHHHH They stood up! And there the fans went screaming again. Lol. xD

This picture was taken by mummy. She actually went over the line. Haha. And the picture's kinda blur because I zoomed. xD

This was actually my first time hearing fans shouting and screaming their lungs out in real life. And I really feel like going to a concert soon. Lol. Although I know it's not possible. But HOLY that was loud. xD

Today was indeed a very tiring day. Have to rest my feet. They're desperate for rest, you see. xD

Totally irrelevant topic :

Bought this during Daddy's Day at Sunway. First time buying this kind of shirt. I hope it doesn't collect dust in my wardrobe though. xD

-End of blog post-

Saturday, June 26, 2010



Me wants to finish these book before me watches the movie. *using broken English on purpose* I am lame, I know. xD

I've just read almost 100 pages of it just now and am going to continue reading soon. Hehe. I am working hard, you see. xD


Tuesday, June 22, 2010

AFS Interview

One word. HORROR.

1st thing, insulted like shit by the interviewers.
2nd thing, scolded like hell by the interviewers.
3rd thing, grilled and fried from head to toes by the interviewers.

Oh, how much greater can you get from this "wonderful" interview?

I'm not going to talk about the interview here but just in case I am telling you, dear readers who have not gone for the interview yet, GOOD LUCK if you get Table 1. If you get tables 2, 3 or 4, you're lucky. Better pray to God and thank God a million times. =D

However, the ice breaking session and games were kinda fun. Although tiring, we still got to know a lot of friends from different schools. And hey! I talked to a German. LOL. xD Not a big deal, but my first time, I have to admit. =D

I am so freaking tired now after all the brain abuse this morning and also the running when we were playing Fruit Basket. I have little bruises on my knees now. Lol. xD

I am 100% VERY VERY VERY sure that I do not even stand 1% of the chance of being chosen, seriously. I had given a very bad impression to them even from the very beginning. I have given up hope and won't put on hopes anymore. =(


Saturday, June 19, 2010

Penang Trip

So, let's talk about my Penang trip. It was an........undoubtedly boring one. OH WELL. xD

On the first day, we dropped by at Ipoh before heading to Penang and I saw this. Charcoal business. *random*

We passed by this shop where they made popiah skins. =) And can you spot Ah Xien's banner behind? ^^

While we were heading to the next glutton corner, I spotted this! Takuya Kimura's billboard! MUAHAHA. Only managed to take a quick and blur picture though. =(

Before we went back, we stopped by at Tambun for seafood.

This was how the river? looked like. We were sitting just beside it.

Take a look carefully. Do you see a wolf? Gorilla didn't though, but I did. xD

The weather was terrible when we were on the way back home. A terrible storm. The clouds were as if they were just a few metres above us. 0.o

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Nothing Better To Do

School's gonna reopen next week! BANZAI! I am dying of boredom at home. How I wish I have siblings. =( Woke up in the morning, finished watching Code Blue 1 OMG I NEED CODE BLUE 2!!, ironed the clothes, done MJ homework, bathed Poofie, bathed myself and washed my toilet. Fuhh! *wipes sweat*

Yamapi is super cool, I must say. He looks cool at every angle especially when he is thinking hard on how to save the patients. *fainted*

Doctor Heli engine start! Hehe. Being a doctor is creepy after all, but challenging. OH WELL. =)

Just finished rewatching Hey! Say! JUMP-ing Tour 08'-09' and is feeling very nostalgic. I got goosebumps throughout the whole concert and Ding, HG session. Lol. xD

So Wendy's house tomorrow? SYT says it's a Lyodts' first "outing". Haha. Sad to say, our first "outing" is to do that troublesome NIE project. How sad... =(

And Sunway Pyramid on Friday? What are we going to watch? Since Wendy has already watched Karate Kid, we might as well go for other movies.. Let's discuss tomorrow, shall we? ^^

Tuesday, June 15, 2010


I'm sick, again. SICK. AGAIN. GAHHHHH.

Friday, June 11, 2010

JUMP No. 1 Full Tracklist

Hey! Say! JUMP's album, JUMP No. 1's full tracklist is out on J-storm! WEEEEEE~!! And guess what? 6 of them except Ryutaro, Inoo, Keito and Daiki wrote the lyrics for the songs! Kinda unfair but I am still the happiest fangirl ever~~

Tracklist :

1. Dreamer (Lyricist : Yabu Kota)
2. Infinity (Lyricist : Yaotome Hikaru)
3. Hitomi no Screen
4. 真紅/Shinku/Dark Red (Lyricist : Yamada Ryosuke) YAY!
5. ガンバレッツゴー!/Ganbaretsugo! (Sung by Hey! Say! 7)
6. 情熱JUMP / Jounestu JUMP
7. すまいるそんぐ / Smile Song (Lyricist : Chinen Yuri) As expected.. Haha. xD
8. Memories
9. Dreams Come True
10. Time (Lyricist : Takaki Yuya, Arrangements : Arioka Daiki) I have no idea what arrangements mean.
11. Score (Lyricist : Yabu Kota, Rap lyricist : Yaotome Hikaru) Sung by Hey! Say! BEST
12. Your Seed
13. アイ☆スクリーム / Ai☆Sukuriimu / Love scream / Ice-cream?! (Lyricist and composer : Yaotome Hikaru)
14. Mayonaka no Shadow Boy
15. Dash!! (Lyricist : Nakajima Yuto)
16. Ultra Music Power
17. Thank you ~僕たちから君へ~ / Thank You ~From Us To You~ (Lyricists : Hey! Say! JUMP)

Of course I am more excited for Shinku and Thank You ~Bokutachi Kara Kimi e~. ^^

Mummy, thank you so much for allowing me to buy this album and thanks daddy for paying it for me!! I LOVE YOU BOTH SOOO MUCH!!

In Penang

YO GUYS! I am in Penang now yo!!! Well, nothing much to be excited about actually.. I am super tired now. I am currently staying in a hotel called P.P Island. Come and look for me yeah! Lol. xD

Ate A LOTTTTT just now and now my tummy is like.. well, you pretty much know. =D
Let me think.. What have I eaten since morning? Oh no!! I don't remember! I only remember Dim Sum and Tau Fu Fah. I ate something more before these. Lol. Never mind. xD Maybe I'll edit this post when I remember although I am pretty sure none of you wants to know. Heheee..

And to SYT, congratulations, really! It's not that I am not happy you know, because there were so many people in my car so I didn't dare to scream. I'll scream now, okay? *SCREAMS WHILE RUNNING AROUND IN CIRCLES* Fuhh! Now, that was tiring. =)

Once again, I am so proud of you! Make sure you buy *cough* some *cough* souvenirs *cough* for us Lyodts ya! *coughs blood* xDD

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Looking Into My Future & Uncle Johnny

GUYSSSSS I am dead bored!!! What should I do, oh, what should I do? I am starting to hate holidays, I wonder why.

Hmm.. You know what? I am starting to love Arashi more and more. I don't like them for their appearances but for their dorkiness and humour. They can really make my day. I mean like by watching their videos I kinda cheer up a bit. I don't have any specific favourite member among the five of them. I should just say that I love all of them equally. And it's not bad to be in the Arashi fandom, at least my mum won't disapprove and bash them all the time because she's also a fan of them xD However, I don't think I will go so crazy over them and buy all their albums. If that's so, my pocket's gonna burn man. Lol. xD Uncle Johnny is insane, seriously. No joke. Evidences are below :

So, as you can see, they have just released their single, Monster on the 19th of May and now they're going to release another single, To Be Free on the 7th of July which is on the same date as the release date of JUMP No. 1. Uncle Johnny is not satisfied with it yet and decided to let them release an album, Boku no Miteiru Fukei on the 4th of August. Then, again, Uncle Johnny wants Satoshi Ohno from Arashi to release his solo single, Yukai Tsukai Kaibutsu-kun on the 7th of July, again the same date as JUMP No. 1 xD.  Then, he, again wants Arashi to go on a tour, Arashi 10-11 Tour starting from the 21st of August to the 16th of January. Pity those boys men, they must be worn out. And Nino just got involved in an accident recently, thank god he's not hurt.

You know what? I've just realised that I am pretty interested in doing business. I might major in business in the future? Nah, maybe not. xD Gorilla just told me that she is somehow interested in doing business too this morning and we both high 5-ed. This was just a coincidence, really. :D It's nearly there naaaaa... I have to decide on what I want to major in before it's too late. I've thought of being a vet and I've gotten positive as well as negative advice from my relatives. My aunt advised me not to become a "normal" doctor and a pharmacist because Malaysia has too many of those already. Gahh, it's not fun at all being a teenager of this age. I want to go back to primary school, mummy!!! *sobs in a corner*

This is specially dedicated to Ding Yan Wen, our almighty God :

Ding, I am so sorry that none of us attended Mrs. Yong's class today to accompany you. This is simply because :

1. 5 hours of tuition of the same subject is just pure insanity.
2. She will basically make us write and write non-stop.
3. I want to save money, don't feel like buying new pens yet.
4. Like what Gorilla had said, I don't want to lose my right arm.
5. We have Mr. Gan's class at night! Are you sure you can take it, Ding?

So, yeah. Initially, I hadn't the slightest idea on what to write about but what made me write so much today? Hmm... Maybe I am just dead bored. xD

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Sweetsssss, again?!

Okay, so I went to Empire Shopping Gallery on last Saturday and bought these. They had this Japanese sweet fare I guess?? And guess what? I found Ghana chocolate endorsed by HS7!!

It's around.. RM6, I suppose?

And I bought this when I went to Japan. It's super super tasty, especially the strawberry one. But I couldn't find the strawberry one so I bought peach flavour instead. xD

LOL and I bought Hi-Chew again. This time the words are all in Japanese and it's longer than the one I bought before. =)

And guess what? I spotted this! Secretly took a picture when no one was watching. xD

Nakayama Yuma. xD

I was "deceived" for buying this one. I saw the wrong price tag and thought that it costed RM5 but apparently it was RM9. Sigh. My money~~~

I must admit that I bought them not for the sake of eating. Lol. I kept on telling my mum, "Mummy, who and who endorsed this!" and bought them. xDD

Monday, June 7, 2010

Tomapi Dynabook CM

Just came across this video in NEWS' community and I thought that it was kinda interesting. =)

Tomapi! Lol. Tomapi is the combination of Ikuta TOMA and YaMAPI. xDD

The original CM is like this :


And Tan Siew Woon just told me that Yamada's cell phone's model in Hidarime Tantei EYE is P905i. How I wish I can own one! Especially the white colour one!

It can be opened horizontally to watch videos too!! ^^

My "Debut" Visit to Green Box

So, I went to stay over at my cousin, Yan Ye's house yesterday along with another cousin, Yan Ru. We watched Tantei Gakuen Q from 2pm in the afternoon until 2am in the morning. Lol. But I gave up at 1am. I doze off while they were watching TGQ movie special. Lol. xD Anyway, they still managed to stay up to finish everything. I really salute them. =D

And today, we went to JJ Bukit Tinggi for karaoke at Green Box. We sang lots and lotsa songs including oldies. Lol. xD And... We sang some Japanese songs too like Only Human by K, Seishun Amigo by Shuji to Akira, NEWS Nippon by NEWS and KAT-TUN's Bokura no Machi de. As for Korean songs, we sang Nobody by Wonder Girls, Gee by Girls' Generation and Sorry Sorry by Super Junior. HOWEVER, they did not have "romaji" for Korean songs so we basically sang the whole song with "la la la la la". Lol. xD

Yan Ye on a kiddy's merry-go-round. Actually they had this warning that this merry-go-round is strictly allowed for kids only. xDD

Yan Ru and I. Yan Ye asked me to go into the car but I did not just to avoid problems like not being able to get out. =)

Yan Ru and I.

Lol. Just edited this picture. =)

Only Human! That's the girl from One Litre of Tears. =)

Gee by SNSD.

Seishun Amigo by Shuji to Akira. (Yamapi and Kamenashi)

So that's basically what happened today. =)

Friday, June 4, 2010

4th June, Last Day of Exam

So finally our Mid Year Exam has ended huh?? I'm mentally and physically drained now. I don't know why but I couldn't wait to touch my lappie just now at my aunt's house and now I am here. =D

I am wondering if I should start doing my Kerja Rumah Terancang soon. I don't feel like doing it at all, I hate homeworks and I need to enjoy as much as possible during this holiday. Why can't the teachers understand? Sigh...

I've just received a really shocking news from my dad that my grandpa is going to undergo a surgery tonight to remove his node to check if it's cancer or not. And the doctor said that it's 90% cancer but still needs to do further confirmation by removing his node. Oh noes, please God!! This year is seriously an inauspicious year. D: We have been visiting the hospital for like so many times this year. And two of the patients we had visited had passed on. Oh noes, grandpa, hang on there!

Here's HSJ's performance on Music Station today. ^^ I love Ganbaretsugo! and Score very much. =DDD

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

100% Random

You know what?? Exam is ending in just two days! TWO DAYS TIME YO! And yes, I am impatient. How I wish time flies now. =D

Just finished watching The Mysteries of Love episode 7. I didn't watch yesterday because I was doing revision for Biology and Physics.. Well, more to doing exercise. Episode 7 was hilarious especially the last part where he slept with a gay guy disguised as a woman. Lol. Waiting for 9.30 pm to watch episode 8. xD

I don't feel like studying for Sivik and PJK at all. But of course I can't do that. Sigh... I'm quite worried for tomorrow's Accounts paper 1. Hope I don't misunderstand the questions... *does the Dingnism sign*

Okay, I have nothing else to say. Lol. Just decided to post a short one to make my blog alive. Just as simple as that. =D

Now here's a random picture of Poofie. Somehow, if I don't post a picture I'll feel weird. Yeah, I'M A WEIRDO. :D

As usual, my fault again for not combing his fur. *peace*